Mens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham 28.23  490 
2.Joseph MCCUE24Oldham Aqua 28.49  477 
3.Thomas DAY20Co Sheffield 29.65  423 
4.Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham 29.73  420 
5.Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C 30.82  377 
6.Stephen BROMLEY23Hyde Seal 34.32  273 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Ryan FLANAGAN25East Leeds 25.14  695 
2.William TIMPANY25York City 27.26  545 
3.Samuel DALLIMORE28Co Oxford 27.31  542 
4.Gareth ALLEN27Billingham 27.96  505 
5.Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met 28.16  494 
6.Ryan BORTHWICK25Co Sheffield 28.31  486 
7.Conor CROZIER27Co Sund'land 28.93  456 
8.Matthew CRACKELL28Loughborough 29.29  439 
9.George MORREAL27Oldham Aqua 29.44  432 
10.Alexander THOMPSON28Sheffield C 41.25  157 
11.William REED26L B Hounslow 42.07  148 

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Richard JAGGER30East Leeds 27.18  550 
2.Matthew LEES30Oldham Aqua 30.51  388 
3.Wojtek POPIELARZ32Hull Masters 37.05  217 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Alistair CRAWFORD35East Leeds 24.94  711 
2.James BARWICK37East Leeds 29.14  446 
3.David STANIFORTH39Hull Masters 30.28  397 
4.Robert KELLY38Bo Kirklees 31.22  362 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Trevor ELAND43Warrington M 26.74  577 
2.Leonardo LARI44York City 31.67  347 
3.Kevin PICKERING44Pocklington 33.95  282 
4.Stephen BARROW40Howe Bridge 34.21  275 
5.James HOPKINS40Warrington 36.76  222 
 Chris KNEE40East Leeds DNC    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.David REES46Oldham Aqua 28.21  491 
2.Matthew RUDD46Hull Masters 34.67  265 
3.Steven PRICE49Brighouse 35.09  255 
4.Rupert HOUGH46Dove Valley 36.26  231 
5.Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick 36.92  219 
 Alan WEDDELL47Ashington DNC    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jonathan SAUNDERS53Co Sheffield 31.49  353 
2.Simon EDWARDS52CarltonForum 31.55  351 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.David EMERSON57East Leeds 28.27  488 
2.Colin ROBBINS55NottmLeander 32.00  337 
2.Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick 32.00  337 
4.David HOGG55East Leeds 32.23  329 
5.Lyn HUGHES55East Leeds 36.09  234 
6.Mark JONES59Warrington M 38.23  197 
 Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy DNC    
 Russell MASON56Warrington M DNC    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Brian GODFREY64Bo Kirklees 32.17  331 
2.Martin JENNINGS61Bo Kirklees 33.43  295 
3.David BRADFORD61Sheffield C 33.85  284 
4.Ian FODEN61Hyde Seal 35.48  247 
5.Martyn BINNS61Bo Kirklees 35.67  243 
6.Trevor THEWLIS62Bo Kirklees 36.88  220 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Christopher BROWN66Co Bradford 34.15  277 

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Neil MACKINNON78Trafford Met 36.55  226 

UP