Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Stephen BROMLEY23Hyde Seal 32.76  393 
2.Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C 34.08  349 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Samuel DALLIMORE28Co Oxford 29.55  535 
2.George MORREAL27Oldham Aqua 31.88  426 
3.Conor CROZIER27Co Sund'land 32.61  398 

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Richard JAGGER30East Leeds 32.27  411 
2.John LAYCOCK32Bo Kirklees 35.32  313 
3.Wojtek POPIELARZ32Hull Masters 40.55  207 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas HOPE35Wigan 31.27  452 
2.Michael RIMMINGTON39Warrington M 34.69  331 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Trevor ELAND43Warrington M 29.56  535 
 Ben HARKIN41Warrington M DNC    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sean O'FLAHERTY47Bo Kirklees 33.22  377 
2.Matthew CHILTON46New Earswick 35.92  298 
3.Rupert HOUGH46Dove Valley 37.75  256 
4.Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick 40.38  209 
5.Steven PRICE49Brighouse 40.98  200 

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Simon EDWARDS52CarltonForum 34.10  348 
2.Richard STOCK52Leic Peng 36.41  286 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Stephen ALLEN59East Leeds 34.23  344 
2.David HOGG55East Leeds 35.35  312 
3.Lyn HUGHES55East Leeds 37.05  271 
4.Anthony FAWTHROP57Bo Kirklees 39.44  225 
5.Philip THOMAS57Manch Tri 41.19  197 
6.Mark JONES59Warrington M 42.00  186 
 Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy DNC    
 Russell MASON56Warrington M DNC    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Martyn BINNS61Bo Kirklees 37.29  266 
2.David BRADFORD61Sheffield C 40.24  212 
3.Trevor THEWLIS62Bo Kirklees 41.11  198 
4.Ian FODEN61Hyde Seal 42.05  185 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Christopher BROWN66Co Bradford 35.08  320 
2.Ian URQUHART65Co Lincoln P 39.73  220 
3.Geoffrey HOLME65Trafford Met 41.30  196 
4.Richard ADAMS69TransplantSC 58.63  68 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Robin OLDFIELD72Shrewsbury 41.32  195 
2.Godfrey GREEN70Co Lincoln P 47.65  127 

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Neil MACKINNON78Trafford Met 42.47  180 

80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Colin SAGE83Hull Masters 50.75  105 
2.Bill MOORE82East Leeds 54.66  84 

UP