Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joseph MCCUE24Oldham Aqua 26.51  490 
2.Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham 26.80  474 
3.Thomas DAY20Co Sheffield 27.31  448 
4.Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C 27.36  446 
5.Stephen BROMLEY23Hyde Seal 27.55  437 
6.Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham 27.71  429 
7.Joshua APPLETON20East Leeds 28.33  402 
8.Joseph BIGGS22BUCS 29.43  358 
9.Alexander MEDD19Bradford 29.63  351 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Samuel DALLIMORE28Co Oxford 24.77  601 
2.William TIMPANY25York City 25.38  559 
3.Ryan BORTHWICK25Co Sheffield 25.68  539 
4.Conor CROZIER27Co Sund'land 26.83  473 
5.James WARREN29East Leeds 26.86  471 
6.Matthew CRACKELL28Loughborough 27.00  464 
7.Gareth ALLEN27Billingham 27.12  458 
8.Matthew KELLY27Trafford Met 28.64  389 
9.Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met 30.94  308 
10.David WESTCOUGH25Enfield Sq 31.21  300 
11.Joseph CLARK25Sheffield C 1:00.11  42 
 Ryan FLANAGAN25East Leeds DNC    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Richard JAGGER30East Leeds 25.39  558 
2.John LAYCOCK32Bo Kirklees 27.65  432 
3.Matthew LEES30Oldham Aqua 28.17  408 
4.Robert SEXTON30Oldham Aqua 29.67  350 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Alistair CRAWFORD35East Leeds 23.99  662 
2.Richard DERDOWSKI38Bo Kirklees 27.24  452 
3.James BARWICK37East Leeds 27.47  441 
4.Michael RIMMINGTON39Warrington M 27.91  420 
5.Robert KELLY38Bo Kirklees 27.92  420 
6.David STANIFORTH39Hull Masters 28.10  412 
7.Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters 29.42  359 
8.Chris ROSE39Hyde Seal 31.78  284 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Ben HARKIN41Warrington M 25.24  568 
2.Trevor ELAND43Warrington M 25.29  565 
3.Chris KNEE40East Leeds 25.44  555 
4.John MAJOR40South Hunsle 27.19  454 
5.Stewart WORTHY41Bo Kirklees 27.78  426 
6.Ian HENDERSON40Cockermouth 28.45  397 
7.Stephen BARROW40Howe Bridge 29.29  363 
8.Leonardo LARI44York City 30.20  331 
9.Kevin PICKERING44Pocklington 30.97  307 
10.James HOPKINS40Warrington 32.09  276 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.David REES46Oldham Aqua 26.38  498 
2.Robert JAMISON45East Leeds 26.92  468 
3.Andrew ATKINSON47East Leeds 27.79  425 
4.Stephen HALL46Aquabears 28.36  400 
5.Sean O'FLAHERTY47Bo Kirklees 29.74  347 
6.Martin SQUIRE45Brighouse 30.03  337 
7.Matthew RUDD46Hull Masters 31.22  300 
8.Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick 31.44  294 
9.Alan WEDDELL47Ashington 31.81  284 
10.Steven PRICE49Brighouse 32.52  265 
 Mark REDMAN49Trafford Met DNC    
 Matthew CHILTON46New Earswick DNC    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Simon EDWARDS52CarltonForum 27.87  422 
2.Jonathan SAUNDERS53Co Sheffield 29.22  366 
3.Richard WITTY50King'f Scar 31.27  299 
4.Peter MASSHEDER53NorthernWave 31.73  286 
5.Massimo LEONE53Rotherham Mo 32.88  257 
6.Garry PALIN53Bo Kirklees 34.64  219 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.David EMERSON57East Leeds 26.78  476 
2.Colin ROBBINS55NottmLeander 28.40  399 
3.David HOGG55East Leeds 28.98  375 
4.Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick 29.80  345 
5.Anthony PEARSON59East Leeds 31.16  302 
6.Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy 31.53  291 
7.Chris BROWN57East Leeds 32.53  265 
8.Mark JONES59Warrington M 32.75  260 
9.Robert BOLTON59Trafford Met 35.42  205 
 Kevan BROWN59Bo Kirklees DNC    
 Julian HARFORTH57East Leeds DNC    
 Russell MASON56Warrington M DNC    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Brian GODFREY64Bo Kirklees 30.19  332 
2.David BRADFORD61Sheffield C 30.31  328 
3.Martin JENNINGS61Bo Kirklees 30.41  325 
4.Ian FODEN61Hyde Seal 31.97  279 
5.Trevor THEWLIS62Bo Kirklees 33.54  242 
6.Ashley MCEWEN64Trafford Met 34.53  222 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Neville BARTON65Trafford Met 30.50  322 
2.Ian URQUHART65Co Lincoln P 32.69  261 
3.Brian TAYLOR69Adwick 33.98  233 
4.Peter GARLAND65Hull Masters 34.50  222 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Daniel ROBERTS71Co Sheffield 37.75  169 
2.Godfrey GREEN70Co Lincoln P 40.16  141 

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Neil MACKINNON78Trafford Met 32.07  277 

80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Colin SAGE83Hull Masters 41.37  129 

UP