Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Joseph MCCUE24Oldham Aqua 58.73  509 27.69
2.Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham 59.97  478 28.68
3.Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham 1:00.85  458 29.53
4.Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C 1:02.91  414 29.62
5.Joseph BIGGS22BUCS 1:09.30  310 31.73

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ryan FLANAGAN25East Leeds 52.95  695 25.26
2.Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met 55.61  600 26.57
3.Ryan BORTHWICK25Co Sheffield 57.20  551 27.05
4.Thomas MILLS26Trafford Met 57.29  548 27.58
5.William TIMPANY25York City 57.35  547 27.53
6.Gareth ALLEN27Billingham 58.89  505 28.52
7.James WARREN29East Leeds 1:00.05  476 28.18
8.Matthew CRACKELL28Loughborough 1:00.34  469 28.85
9.Joshua ALEXANDER28Scotia 1:02.04  432 29.04
10.David WESTCOUGH25Enfield Sq 1:09.18  311 32.94
11.Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met 1:11.72  279 34.74
12.Alexander THOMPSON28Sheffield C 1:15.99  235 36.22
13.Joseph CLARK25Sheffield C 2:03.67  54 57.16
 Samuel DALLIMORE28Co Oxford DNC     

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Richard JAGGER30East Leeds 55.32  609 27.18
2.Craig DRUMMOND30Scotia 1:02.28  427 29.60
3.John LAYCOCK32Bo Kirklees 1:04.88  377 30.72
4.Robert SEXTON30Oldham Aqua 1:05.77  362 30.74
5.Wojtek POPIELARZ32Hull Masters 1:11.47  282 32.39
 Stewart MOORE31Manch Tri DNC     

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Alistair CRAWFORD35East Leeds 53.43  676 25.90
2.Paul BARNARD38Trafford Met 55.74  596 27.31
3.James BARWICK37East Leeds 1:01.57  442 29.00
4.Robert KELLY38Bo Kirklees 1:02.79  416 29.25
5.Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters 1:07.90  329 30.65

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ben HARKIN41Warrington M 57.40  545 27.62
2.Jonathan MATTHEWS40Hamilton 1:01.40  445 29.52
3.Ian HENDERSON40Cockermouth 1:03.48  403 29.54
4.Stephen BARROW40Howe Bridge 1:09.55  306 31.87
5.Chris KNEE40East Leeds 1:09.63  305 25.24
6.Kevin PICKERING44Pocklington 1:12.30  273 33.40
 James HOPKINS40Warrington DNC     

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Robert JAMISON45East Leeds 58.95  503 28.40
2.Richard SYMONS45Trafford Met 1:02.01  432 -
3.Stephen HALL46Aquabears 1:04.05  392 29.53
4.Sean O'FLAHERTY47Bo Kirklees 1:04.10  391 30.20
5.Matthew CHILTON46New Earswick 1:06.44  351 30.65
6.Martin SQUIRE45Brighouse 1:06.69  348 31.91
7.Matthew RUDD46Hull Masters 1:11.18  286 34.02
8.Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick 1:12.69  268 34.56
9.Alan WEDDELL47Ashington 1:15.91  235 35.83
 Mark REDMAN49Trafford Met DNC     

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jonathan SAUNDERS53Co Sheffield 1:05.28  371 31.33
2.Richard STOCK52Leic Peng 1:06.12  357 30.74
3.Richard WITTY50King'f Scar 1:10.04  300 33.18
4.Peter MASSHEDER53NorthernWave 1:10.14  299 34.35
5.Massimo LEONE53Rotherham Mo 1:13.23  262 35.18
6.Clive SMITH50Etwall 1:20.04  201 38.27
7.Steven CARR52New Earswick 1:22.98  180 -

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Colin ROBBINS55NottmLeander 1:03.10  410 30.05
2.Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick 1:05.93  360 31.60
3.Brenton MAYMAN59Pocklington 1:07.95  329 32.41
4.Mark JONES59Warrington M 1:11.64  280 35.66
 Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy DNC     

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.David BRADFORD61Sheffield C 1:07.42  336 32.06
2.Brian GODFREY64Bo Kirklees 1:10.14  299 34.46

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Neville BARTON65Trafford Met 1:05.56  366 30.89

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Daniel ROBERTS71Co Sheffield 1:26.15  161 40.73
2.Godfrey GREEN70Co Lincoln P 1:35.01  120 44.70

80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Colin SAGE83Hull Masters 1:40.07  103 47.23

UP