Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham 2:12.54  455 30.511:04.591:39.05
2.Joseph MCCUE24Oldham Aqua 2:16.10  420 31.541:06.821:42.82
3.Joshua APPLETON20East Leeds 2:22.16  369 31.531:07.211:44.76

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Luke POOL25Preston 1:59.89  615 25.5155.301:27.68
2.Thomas MILLS26Trafford Met 2:04.08  555 28.611:00.271:32.30
3.Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met 2:04.59  548 28.3959.651:31.51
4.William TIMPANY25York City 2:09.73  486 28.891:00.911:34.99
5.James WARREN29East Leeds 2:13.09  450 28.751:01.351:36.89
6.David WESTCOUGH25Enfield Sq 2:34.52  287 33.831:12.291:53.74
7.Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met 2:35.00  284 35.601:15.861:56.38
8.Alexander THOMPSON28Sheffield C 2:52.59  206 36.171:19.60-
9.Joseph CLARK25Sheffield C 4:33.31  51 57.562:07.103:20.17

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Richard JAGGER30East Leeds 2:02.63  575 28.85-1:31.57
2.Julian MEARS34Manch Tri 2:30.23  312 33.281:10.461:50.26
 Stewart MOORE31Manch Tri DNC       

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Paul BARNARD38Trafford Met 2:00.87  600 28.2458.781:29.66
2.Robert KELLY38Bo Kirklees 2:21.99  370 31.901:07.591:45.40
3.Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters 2:33.06  295 32.111:10.641:51.90

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jonathan MATTHEWS40Hamilton 2:16.71  415 31.081:05.931:42.15
2.Ian HENDERSON40Cockermouth 2:23.76  357 30.411:06.281:45.08
 Chris KNEE40East Leeds DNC       
 James HOPKINS40Warrington DNF       

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Robert JAMISON45East Leeds 2:16.77  414 31.171:06.351:41.97
2.Martin SQUIRE45Brighouse 2:38.28  267 37.171:17.701:59.54
 Joseph GAVELLE49Rotherham Mo DNC       
 Mark REDMAN49Trafford Met DNC       

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lee GRINT50Hyde Seal 2:34.69  286 33.621:12.791:53.70
2.Richard WITTY50King'f Scar 2:36.74  275 35.601:15.611:57.15
3.Peter MASSHEDER53NorthernWave 2:37.49  271 35.021:14.171:56.30

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Mark JONES59Warrington M 2:34.11  289 35.901:15.541:55.54
 Nicholas PARKES58East Leeds DNC       

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ian FODEN61Hyde Seal 2:41.78  250 37.411:18.042:00.97
2.Ashley MCEWEN64Trafford Met 2:53.92  201 37.281:19.962:06.65

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Neville BARTON65Trafford Met 2:27.71  329 32.831:10.631:49.80
2.Brian TAYLOR69Adwick 3:11.36  151 39.841:27.642:19.67
3.Richard ADAMS69TransplantSC 4:50.78  43 1:03.052:18.393:34.86

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Stuart MCLELLAN70Sudbury 2:48.74  220 38.561:21.782:06.51
2.Daniel ROBERTS71Co Sheffield 3:12.07  149 45.421:32.912:22.88

UP