Mens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham 34.25  434 
2.Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C 34.35  431 
3.Thomas DAY20Co Sheffield 34.55  423 
4.Stephen BROMLEY23Hyde Seal 37.07  343 
5.Alexander MEDD19Bradford 38.13  315 
6.Joseph BIGGS22BUCS 38.16  314 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jonathan SYKES27Co Sheffield 44.47  198 
2.William REED26L B Hounslow 47.39  164 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Alistair CRAWFORD35East Leeds 29.67  669 
2.Paul BARNARD38Trafford Met 32.78  496 
3.Richard DERDOWSKI38Bo Kirklees 33.25  475 
4.James BARWICK37East Leeds 36.41  362 
5.Chris ROSE39Hyde Seal 39.58  281 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Ben HARKIN41Warrington M 31.58  554 
2.Leonardo LARI44York City 33.97  445 
3.Stewart WORTHY41Bo Kirklees 34.35  431 
4.John MAJOR40South Hunsle 34.74  416 
5.Stephen BARROW40Howe Bridge 36.89  348 
6.Kevin PICKERING44Pocklington 38.95  295 
 Trevor ELAND43Warrington M DNC    

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Andrew COOPER46Aquabears 31.81  542 
2.David REES46Oldham Aqua 33.85  450 
3.Andrew ATKINSON47East Leeds 34.97  408 
4.Matthew RUDD46Hull Masters 39.63  280 
5.Ian SHEVELING46Bo Kirklees 41.19  250 
6.Martin SQUIRE45Brighouse 42.31  230 
 Matthew BANHAM47Saffron Wald DNC    
 Steven PRICE49Brighouse DQ 4 4    

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Simon EDWARDS52CarltonForum 37.15  340 
2.Garry PALIN53Bo Kirklees 42.23  232 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Kevan BROWN59Bo Kirklees 37.12  341 
2.Anthony PEARSON59East Leeds 38.03  317 
3.Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy 38.25  312 
4.Colin ROBBINS55NottmLeander 39.36  286 
5.Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick 39.67  279 
6.Robert BOLTON59Trafford Met 40.36  265 
7.Philip THOMAS57Manch Tri 42.36  229 
8.Mark JONES59Warrington M 42.45  228 
 Russell MASON56Warrington M DNC    

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Martin JENNINGS61Bo Kirklees 37.09  342 
2.David BRADFORD61Sheffield C 39.01  294 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Neville BARTON65Trafford Met 36.94  346 
2.Peter GARLAND65Hull Masters 38.89  297 
3.Brian TAYLOR69Adwick 40.41  264 
4.Geoffrey HOLME65Trafford Met 53.20  116 
5.Richard ADAMS69TransplantSC 55.96  99 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Godfrey GREEN70Co Lincoln P 44.29  201 

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Neil MACKINNON78Trafford Met 46.18  177 

80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Colin SAGE83Hull Masters 51.62  127 
2.Bill MOORE82East Leeds 51.82  125 

UP