Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C 1:18.16  389 36.39
2.Joseph BIGGS22BUCS 1:27.51  277 40.77

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jonathan SYKES27Co Sheffield 1:37.27  202 45.07
2.William REED26L B Hounslow 1:43.74  166 48.20

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Robert SEXTON30Oldham Aqua 1:26.92  283 39.63
2.Wojtek POPIELARZ32Hull Masters 1:32.26  237 42.39

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Richard DERDOWSKI38Bo Kirklees 1:13.42  470 34.68

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ben HARKIN41Warrington M 1:11.69  505 33.56
2.Leonardo LARI44York City 1:16.84  410 36.10
3.Stephen BARROW40Howe Bridge 1:24.22  311 39.28

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Andrew COOPER46Aquabears 1:14.66  447 34.63
2.Alan WEDDELL47Ashington 1:29.20  262 43.72
 David REES46Oldham Aqua DNC     
 Matthew BANHAM47Saffron Wald DNC     

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Richard WITTY50King'f Scar 1:36.33  208 46.73
2.Steven CARR52New Earswick 1:41.14  179 44.30

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick 1:28.68  266 42.01
2.Mark JONES59Warrington M 1:31.86  240 43.82
3.Robert BOLTON59Trafford Met 1:31.91  239 43.45
4.Philip THOMAS57Manch Tri 1:35.85  211 45.29
 Kevan BROWN59Bo Kirklees DNC     
 Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy DNC     

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Peter GARLAND65Hull Masters 1:30.07  254 41.65
2.Brian TAYLOR69Adwick 1:38.03  197 47.12
3.Geoffrey HOLME65Trafford Met 1:54.09  125 53.86
4.Richard ADAMS69TransplantSC 2:03.52  98 57.91

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Godfrey GREEN70Co Lincoln P 1:41.27  179 47.31

80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Colin SAGE83Hull Masters 1:58.44  112 55.65
2.Bill MOORE82East Leeds 2:03.98  97 56.11

UP