Womens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Lauren PALMER-JONES20Thanet Swim 30.23  527 
2.Emily SPENCER19Crosby 30.77  500 
3.Rebecca BRITTEN22BUCS 30.83  497 
4.Kathryn HENDERSON19NottmLeander 30.92  493 
5.Isobel MEIKLE20BUCS 31.51  466 
6.Holly MILNES20BUCS 31.72  456 
7.Jasmine HARRISON20Thirsk WH 32.13  439 
8.Katie GAFFING22Preston 32.69  417 
9.Kelly SIVILL24Howe Bridge 33.47  388 
10.Nisha DESAI21Trafford Met 33.49  388 
11.Stephanie BRAMLEY20Thirsk WH 34.92  342 
12.Kimberley BUSH24Rotherham Mo 36.30  304 
 Aleah ROSS18Hull Masters DNC    

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Kirsty DUROSE28BelperMarlin 31.14  482 
2.Emily JONES25East Leeds 33.46  389 
3.Amy HICKS27East Leeds 42.62  188 
4.Katherine FRANKLAND29East Leeds 46.60  144 

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Katherine LOKER34Trafford Met 35.21  334 
2.Claire SNEE32Rotherham Mo 35.31  331 
3.Catriona WALKER30Trafford Met 36.37  303 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Kimberley CLARKSON35Bo Kirklees 37.40  278 
2.Sasha FORSTER35Bracknell 41.51  203 

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Susan TEALE43Bo Kirklees 30.68  504 
2.Nikki BUTTERFIELD44Bo Kirklees 38.08  264 
3.Ann-Marie BLOWMAN40South Hunsle 50.44  113 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jeanne PETIT49Leic Peng 31.64  460 
2.Joanne ALEXANDER48Kenilworth M 38.04  264 
3.Jayne BLIZZARD46King'f Scar 38.50  255 
4.Nina CURRAN46Hull Masters 42.64  188 
5.Angela RICHMOND47Bradford 43.31  179 

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Ruth RHODES51Bradford 38.24  260 
2.Rachael KNIGHT52CarltonForum 40.01  227 
3.Dianne FOSTER50East Leeds 43.00  183 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Lindsey GAYWOOD58Co Sheffield 34.61  351 
2.Carol JAMES59Sheffield C 48.02  131 
3.Karen BROCKLESBY58Hull Masters 50.71  111 
4.Jayne DRESSER56East Leeds 57.73  75 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Wendy OFFORD65Bo Kirklees 45.28  157 

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
 Patricia JACKSON72East Anglian DNC    

UP