Womens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Rebecca BRITTEN22BUCS 28.16  593 
2.Emily SPENCER19Crosby 28.26  587 
3.Aleah ROSS18Hull Masters 28.80  555 
4.Holly MILNES20BUCS 28.86  551 
5.Lauren PALMER-JONES20Thanet Swim 28.96  546 
6.Stephanie BRAMLEY20Thirsk WH 29.26  529 
7.Jasmine HARRISON20Thirsk WH 30.19  481 
8.Nisha DESAI21Trafford Met 30.31  476 
9.Katie GAFFING22Preston 30.56  464 
9.Katie HANDS23Preston 30.56  464 
11.Eleanor GRIFFIN23BUCS 30.97  446 
12.Abbie ACKROYD19Rotherham Mo 31.40  428 
13.Megan GREEN23Preston 31.62  419 
14.Kelly SIVILL24Howe Bridge 31.76  413 
15.Kimberley BUSH24Rotherham Mo 31.96  406 
16.Holly GLOSSOP20Sheffield C 34.78  315 

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI26Trafford Met 28.09  598 
2.Emily JONES25East Leeds 29.60  511 
3.Sarah FALCONER26BUCS 30.55  465 
4.Michelle WAREING27Trafford Met 31.45  426 
5.Emily AUST29Loughborough 32.09  401 
6.Hannah BOARDMAN25East Leeds 32.84  374 
7.Harriet SMITH25Co Sheffield 32.87  373 
8.Amy HICKS27East Leeds 35.20  304 
9.Sarah SHARROCK25Trafford Met 44.65  148 
 Bryony TOWNEND28Bo Kirklees DNC    

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Claire SNEE32Rotherham Mo 31.92  407 
2.Catriona WALKER30Trafford Met 32.06  402 
3.Kathryn HAMILTON34South Hunsle 35.55  295 
4.Heather BAKER30Thirsk WH 47.58  123 

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jade ORIOWO35Hull Masters 32.55  384 
2.Kimberley CLARKSON35Bo Kirklees 32.91  372 
3.Sasha FORSTER35Bracknell 35.86  287 
4.Rebecca SISSON38Hull Masters 37.42  253 
 Georgina HEYN35Teddington DNC    

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Susan TEALE43Bo Kirklees 28.50  572 
2.Hannah ATKIN40Trafford Met 31.89  408 
3.Nicola JONES40Co Bradford 32.33  392 
4.Nikki BUTTERFIELD44Bo Kirklees 33.88  341 

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Helen SADLER49Trafford Met 29.47  518 
2.Jeanne PETIT49Leic Peng 31.05  443 
3.Jayne BLIZZARD46King'f Scar 34.22  330 
4.Susan HARRISON47Thirsk WH 37.10  259 
5.Stefanie CAPPLEMAN49RichmondDale 37.13  259 
6.Susan HARRIS46Ilkley 37.33  254 
7.Nina CURRAN46Hull Masters 37.69  247 
8.Suzanne PATTERSON49Bo Kirklees 38.58  230 

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Karen GRAHAM54East Leeds 30.80  453 
2.Rachael KNIGHT52CarltonForum 33.64  348 
3.Elizabeth SHAW53Otter 35.27  302 
4.Joanne BROOK50Bo Kirklees 36.53  272 
5.Geraldine BOLTON53Trafford Met 36.58  270 
6.Lynne DAWSON52Sheffield C 37.14  258 
7.Dianne FOSTER50East Leeds 38.10  239 

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Lindsey GAYWOOD58Co Sheffield 30.58  463 
2.Susan ARROWSMITH57NottmLeander 35.97  284 
3.Wendy MELLETT56Trafford Met 36.25  278 
4.Carol JAMES59Sheffield C 38.32  235 
5.Karen BROCKLESBY58Hull Masters 40.87  194 
6.Pamela LANE57TransplantSC 42.90  167 
7.Caroline GEORGE55Trafford Met 43.92  156 

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Verity DOBBIE60Newcastle 33.89  340 
2.Christine GILLARD63Calv Bing 40.88  194 
3.Karen ROCKELL64TransplantSC 41.61  184 
4.Suzanne CLARKSON64Hull Masters 50.91  100 
5.Judith ZOLKIEWSKI62Trafford Met 1:04.78  48 

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sally SHIELDS65Bo Kirklees 36.28  277 
2.Wendy OFFORD65Bo Kirklees 36.53  272 
3.Marianne DAVEY66Crawley 43.35  162 
4.Gail DAFFERN69East Leeds 44.02  155 
 Diana KAYE66Bo Kirklees DNC    

70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
 Rachel BARTON71Trafford Met DNC    

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jean HOWARD-JONES76Poole 41.21  189 

UP