Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Aleah ROSS18Hull Masters 1:02.94  554 30.97
2.Emily SPENCER19Crosby 1:03.19  547 30.72
3.Isobel MEIKLE20BUCS 1:03.89  530 30.93
4.Jasmine HARRISON20Thirsk WH 1:04.35  518 31.00
5.Holly MILNES20BUCS 1:04.54  514 30.56
6.Stephanie BRAMLEY20Thirsk WH 1:08.24  435 32.23
7.Kelly SIVILL24Howe Bridge 1:09.77  407 32.99
8.Kimberley BUSH24Rotherham Mo 1:09.97  403 33.67
9.Holly GLOSSOP20Sheffield C 1:14.36  336 36.70
 Megan GREEN23Preston DNC     
 Katie GAFFING22Preston DNC     

25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kirsty DUROSE28BelperMarlin 1:05.61  489 31.68
2.Sarah FALCONER26BUCS 1:07.83  443 32.90
3.Emily AUST29Loughborough 1:11.15  383 34.09
4.Harriet SMITH25Co Sheffield 1:11.25  382 34.16
5.Hannah BOARDMAN25East Leeds 1:13.03  354 35.09
6.Amy HICKS27East Leeds 1:19.17  278 35.87
 Catherine DEMONT28Otter DNC     

30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Claire SNEE32Rotherham Mo 1:10.68  391 33.89
2.Catriona WALKER30Trafford Met 1:11.33  380 34.26
3.Heather BAKER30Thirsk WH 1:48.82  107 50.11

35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jade ORIOWO35Hull Masters 1:13.07  354 34.60
2.Vicky HEWICK39Hull Masters 1:15.38  322 36.06
3.Kimberley CLARKSON35Bo Kirklees 1:16.09  313 36.49
4.Sasha FORSTER35Bracknell 1:19.99  270 38.37
 Georgina HEYN35Teddington DNC     

40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Susan TEALE43Bo Kirklees 1:03.35  543 30.73
2.Hannah ATKIN40Trafford Met 1:11.43  379 33.83
3.Nicola JONES40Co Bradford 1:12.48  363 35.02
4.Nikki BUTTERFIELD44Bo Kirklees 1:15.12  326 36.19
5.Helena HEYN44Louth 1:16.31  311 35.19
 Claire STEWARD41Manch Tri DNC     

45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Helen SADLER49Trafford Met 1:05.17  499 31.26
2.Jeanne PETIT49Leic Peng 1:09.96  403 33.61
3.Alison MACKAY45Warrington M 1:10.34  397 33.08
4.Jayne BLIZZARD46King'f Scar 1:16.02  314 36.56
5.Stefanie CAPPLEMAN49RichmondDale 1:22.06  250 39.03
6.Susan HARRIS46Ilkley 1:23.37  238 39.54
 Nina CURRAN46Hull Masters DNC     

50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Rachael KNIGHT52CarltonForum 1:15.66  319 -
2.Elizabeth SHAW53Otter 1:16.14  313 36.88
3.Julie BOURNE50Sheffield C 1:28.26  201 42.90
4.Jennifer BOOTH52Cosacss 2:05.93  69 1:01.26

55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Lindsey GAYWOOD58Co Sheffield 1:07.44  450 32.59
2.Judy BROWN55Warrington M 1:08.85  423 33.82
3.Susan ARROWSMITH57NottmLeander 1:22.30  248 -
4.Wendy MELLETT56Trafford Met 1:27.12  209 41.35

60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Verity DOBBIE60Newcastle 1:16.31  311 37.14

65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Sally SHIELDS65Bo Kirklees 1:23.47  237 38.98
2.Diana KAYE66Bo Kirklees 1:38.03  146 -
3.Gail DAFFERN69East Leeds 1:42.46  128 48.47
4.Marianne DAVEY66Crawley 1:42.63  127 50.55

75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jean HOWARD-JONES76Poole 1:32.48  174 42.66

UP