Mens/Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham 4:42.77  471 
 50m 30.92100m -150m 1:41.22200m 2:17.46250m 2:53.48300m 3:29.91350m 4:07.00400m 4:42.77
2.Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham 4:58.07  402 
 50m 32.12100m 1:08.03150m 1:45.51200m 2:24.04250m 3:02.62300m 3:41.59350m 4:20.15400m 4:58.07

MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met 4:21.78  594 
 50m 28.46100m 1:01.09150m 1:34.84200m 2:08.98250m 2:42.94300m 3:16.63350m 3:50.64400m 4:21.78
2.Luke POOL25Preston 4:29.21  546 
 50m 27.79100m 1:00.09150m 1:34.41200m 2:09.45250m 2:43.97300m 3:19.05350m 3:54.40400m 4:29.21
3.Thomas MILLS26Trafford Met 4:30.60  537 
 50m 29.61100m 1:03.88150m 1:38.85200m 2:13.90250m 2:48.67300m 3:23.09350m 3:57.34400m 4:30.60
4.Ryan BORTHWICK25Co Sheffield 4:34.75  513 
 50m 29.54100m 1:02.93150m 1:37.73200m 2:13.91250m 2:49.12300m 3:24.24350m 3:59.75400m 4:34.75
5.Joshua ALEXANDER28Scotia 5:06.39  370 
 50m 30.56100m 1:06.10150m 1:44.26200m 2:23.73250m 3:04.16300m 3:45.54350m 4:26.99400m 5:06.39
6.Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met 5:28.57  300 
 50m 36.57100m 1:17.65150m 1:59.74200m 2:43.00250m 3:25.23300m 4:08.30350m 4:49.83400m 5:28.57
7.Joseph CLARK25Sheffield C 9:44.17  53 
 50m 1:02.22100m 2:14.04150m 3:28.80200m -250m 6:01.36300m 7:16.79350m 8:32.16400m 9:44.17

MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Richard JAGGER30East Leeds 4:25.95  566 
 50m 31.93100m 1:05.92150m 1:40.27200m 2:14.62250m 2:48.65300m 3:22.54350m 3:55.74400m 4:25.95
2.Craig DRUMMOND30Scotia 5:01.44  389 
 50m 32.77100m 1:09.31150m 1:47.73200m 2:26.32250m 3:05.12300m 3:43.86350m 4:22.58400m 5:01.44
3.Julian MEARS34Manch Tri 5:18.92  328 
 50m 35.87100m 1:16.43150m 1:56.91200m 2:38.37250m 3:19.03300m 3:59.91350m 4:40.84400m 5:18.92
 Stewart MOORE31Manch Tri DNC    

MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Aaron YEOMAN35Scarborough 4:58.31  401 
 50m 32.21100m 1:08.85150m 1:47.09200m 2:26.13250m 3:04.64300m 3:43.75350m 4:21.43400m 4:58.31
2.Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters 5:25.35  309 
 50m 35.00100m 1:15.08150m 1:57.28200m 2:39.34250m 3:20.85300m 4:02.61350m 4:44.47400m 5:25.35
3.Michael RIMMINGTON39Warrington M 5:30.10  296 
 50m 35.25100m 1:14.67150m 1:56.65200m 2:39.05250m 3:23.27300m 4:06.86350m 4:50.56400m 5:30.10
 Wade RIMBACH35Otter DNC    
 Paul BARNARD38Trafford Met DQ 5 3    

MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jonathan MATTHEWS40Hamilton 4:52.47  426 
 50m 32.36100m 1:08.94150m 1:46.40200m 2:24.08250m 3:01.36300m 3:39.03350m 4:16.37400m 4:52.47
 Philip WOODS41Warrington M DNC    

MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Richard SYMONS45Trafford Met 4:51.76  429 
 50m 32.52100m 1:09.13150m 1:45.38200m 2:22.00250m 2:58.65300m 3:36.21350m 4:14.14400m 4:51.76
2.Robert JAMISON45East Leeds 5:02.19  386 
 50m 32.51100m 1:09.48150m 1:47.42200m 2:26.37250m 3:05.57300m 3:45.16350m 4:24.24400m 5:02.19
3.Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick 5:40.39  270 
 50m 37.11100m 1:18.68150m 2:02.11200m 2:46.84250m 3:31.43300m 4:16.00350m 5:00.19400m 5:40.39

MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Andrew CARR53East Leeds 4:46.35  453 
 50m 31.91100m 1:07.48150m 1:43.96200m 2:20.33250m 2:57.04300m 3:33.51350m 4:10.52400m 4:46.35
2.Richard STOCK52Leic Peng 5:17.83  331 
 50m 34.91100m 1:15.30150m 1:56.96200m 2:38.31250m 3:19.62300m 4:00.39350m 4:40.87400m 5:17.83
3.Lee GRINT50Hyde Seal 5:28.79  299 
 50m 36.44100m 1:16.83150m 1:59.21200m 2:41.98250m 3:25.10300m 4:07.87350m 4:50.35400m 5:28.79

MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas PARKES58East Leeds 5:00.80  391 
 50m 32.32100m 1:08.69150m 1:46.61200m 2:24.82250m 3:03.63300m 3:42.71350m 4:22.65400m 5:00.80
2.Mark JONES59Warrington M 5:10.33  356 
 50m 36.07100m 1:15.82150m 1:56.05200m 2:37.33250m 3:15.63300m 3:55.03350m 4:33.97400m 5:10.33
3.Stephen BOTTOMLEY56Bo Kirklees 5:11.04  354 
 50m 36.26100m 1:15.81150m 1:56.09200m 2:36.85250m 3:17.00300m 3:56.77350m 4:35.55400m 5:11.04
4.Lyn HUGHES55East Leeds 5:17.81  332 
 50m -100m 1:14.67150m 1:55.36200m 2:36.18250m 3:16.89300m 3:58.08350m 4:37.96400m 5:17.81

MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Geoffrey HOLME65Trafford Met 6:31.05  178 
 50m 41.69100m 1:28.34150m 2:17.20200m 3:07.32250m 3:59.25300m 4:50.95350m 5:42.17400m 6:31.05

MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Stuart MCLELLAN70Sudbury 5:58.15  231 
 50m 40.19100m 1:24.60150m 2:10.64200m 2:57.12250m 3:43.03300m 4:29.46350m 5:15.15400m 5:58.15
2.Daniel ROBERTS71Co Sheffield 6:43.60  162 
 50m 45.14100m 1:35.40150m 2:27.06200m 3:19.33250m 4:11.23300m 5:02.89350m 5:54.78400m 6:43.60

WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Holly GLOSSOP20Sheffield C 5:30.93  364 
 50m 36.95100m 1:17.54150m 1:59.93200m 2:42.47250m 3:25.37300m 4:08.29350m 4:50.95400m 5:30.93

WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Katherine FRANKLAND29East Leeds 6:15.29  250 
 50m 42.50100m 1:28.76150m 2:15.75200m 3:02.94250m 3:51.05300m 4:40.04350m 5:29.31400m 6:15.29
 Catherine DEMONT28Otter DNC    
 Jessica TREWIN29East Leeds DNC    

WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Laura BOWDEN32Manch Tri 4:59.67  491 
 50m 33.61100m 1:10.56150m 1:48.58200m 2:26.73250m 3:05.49300m 3:44.30350m 4:22.94400m 4:59.67
2.Kathryn HAMILTON34South Hunsle 6:34.11  215 
 50m 40.32100m 1:25.55150m 2:15.47200m 3:06.65250m 3:59.14300m 4:52.20350m 5:45.10400m 6:34.11

WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sheryl CLAPHAM43Bradford 5:49.58  309 
 50m 37.12100m 1:20.74150m 2:05.72200m 2:51.37250m 3:36.74300m 4:22.05350m 5:06.83400m 5:49.58
2.Helena HEYN44Louth 6:00.84  281 
 50m 38.23100m 1:20.07150m 2:05.11200m 2:50.09250m 3:37.29300m 4:24.77350m 5:13.06400m 6:00.84
3.Joanne DUKES43New Earswick 6:22.92  235 
 50m 41.03100m 1:27.57150m 2:16.34200m 3:05.57250m 3:54.21300m 4:44.55350m 5:34.63400m 6:22.92

WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Helen SADLER49Trafford Met 5:05.50  463 
 50m 34.55100m 1:12.85150m 1:51.75200m 2:31.12250m 3:10.78300m 3:50.15350m 4:29.23400m 5:05.50
2.Deborah TUCK49BUCS 5:15.63  420 
 50m 35.67100m 1:15.12150m 1:55.47200m 2:35.87250m 3:15.64300m 3:55.92350m 4:36.13400m 5:15.63
3.Elizabeth CHILDS47Stockton 5:17.59  412 
 50m 35.19100m 1:14.04150m 1:54.00200m 2:34.71250m 3:16.32300m 3:57.73350m 4:38.45400m 5:17.59
4.Stefanie CAPPLEMAN49RichmondDale 6:35.20  214 
 50m 40.25100m 1:28.83150m 2:20.99200m 3:13.03250m 4:04.54300m 4:56.53350m 5:49.22400m 6:35.20
 Susan HARRIS46Ilkley DNC    

WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Karen GRAHAM54East Leeds 4:59.23  493 
 50m 34.66100m 1:12.07150m 1:49.89200m 2:27.95250m 3:06.44300m 3:44.60350m 4:22.64400m 4:59.23
2.Elizabeth SHAW53Otter 5:48.44  312 
 50m 38.11100m 1:20.71150m 2:05.39200m 2:50.39250m 3:35.70300m 4:21.12350m 5:05.89400m 5:48.44
3.Ruth RHODES51Bradford 5:51.35  304 
 50m 37.21100m 1:19.52150m 2:04.81200m 2:50.26250m 3:35.76300m 4:21.57350m 5:07.06400m 5:51.35

WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jayne DRESSER56East Leeds 6:35.19  214 
 50m 45.97100m 1:34.56150m 2:24.32200m 3:14.81250m 4:05.43300m 4:56.48350m 5:46.73400m 6:35.19
2.Wendy MELLETT56Trafford Met 7:05.70  171 
 50m 43.24100m 1:34.46150m 2:27.96200m 3:23.49250m 4:18.62300m 5:14.80350m 6:10.50400m 7:05.70
 Julie DIMALINE57South Hunsle DNC    
 Susan ARROWSMITH57NottmLeander DNC    
 Judy BROWN55Warrington M DNC    

WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sharon MCLELLAN61Sudbury 6:29.19  224 
 50m 44.00100m 1:32.69150m 2:22.55200m 3:12.81250m 4:02.94300m 4:52.87350m 5:42.23400m 6:29.19

WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jennifer MERRITT68Spondon Mast 6:35.81  213 
 50m 42.53100m 1:32.59150m 2:24.46200m 3:16.48250m 4:07.86300m 4:58.39350m 5:48.37400m 6:35.81
 Diana KAYE66Bo Kirklees DNC    
 Gail DAFFERN69East Leeds DNC    

UP