Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met 9:04.27  573 
 50m 29.61100m 1:02.95150m 1:37.25200m 2:11.86250m 2:46.49300m 3:21.02350m 3:55.53400m 4:30.13
 450m 5:04.65500m 5:39.08550m 6:13.47600m 6:48.01650m 7:22.45700m 7:56.96750m 8:31.03800m 9:04.27
2.Conor CROZIER27Co Sund'land 10:55.03  328 
 50m 31.86100m 1:09.18150m 1:48.27200m 2:28.63250m 3:09.36300m 3:50.95350m 4:33.04400m 5:15.32
 450m 5:58.36500m 6:41.39550m 7:23.93600m 8:07.26650m 8:50.12700m 9:32.82750m 10:15.00800m 10:55.03
3.Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met 11:23.44  289 
 50m 35.45100m 1:16.78150m 1:59.88200m 2:42.69250m 3:26.66300m 4:10.64350m 4:54.67400m 5:38.51
 450m 6:22.15500m 7:05.67550m 7:49.23600m 8:33.41650m 9:16.27700m 10:00.10750m 10:42.38800m 11:23.44

MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Matthew LEES30Oldham Aqua 10:59.95  321 
 50m 35.11100m 1:15.33150m 1:56.76200m 2:38.95250m 3:21.28300m -350m 4:45.79400m 5:28.66
 450m 6:10.67500m 6:53.26550m 7:35.17600m 8:18.08650m 8:58.96700m 9:40.91750m 10:21.39800m 10:59.95
2.Julian MEARS34Manch Tri 11:15.77  299 
 50m 36.34100m 1:16.84150m 1:58.53200m 2:41.55250m 3:23.74300m 4:06.30350m 4:48.62400m 5:31.33
 450m 6:14.04500m 6:56.57550m 7:39.98600m 8:23.63650m 9:06.85700m 9:50.45750m 10:34.69800m 11:15.77
 Stewart MOORE31Manch Tri DNC    

MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Nick VALENTINE38Tynemouth 9:42.17  468 
 50m 32.31100m 1:07.61150m 1:43.34200m 2:19.63250m 2:56.23300m 3:33.25350m 4:10.37400m 4:47.58
 450m 5:24.38500m 6:01.73550m 6:38.84600m 7:16.21650m 7:53.23700m 8:30.46750m 9:07.08800m 9:42.17
2.Aaron YEOMAN35Scarborough 10:16.43  394 
 50m 32.29100m 1:08.32150m 1:45.77200m 2:24.09250m 3:02.26300m 3:41.05350m 4:20.15400m 4:59.85
 450m 5:39.30500m 6:19.13550m 6:58.93600m 7:39.24650m 8:19.09700m 8:59.35750m 9:38.66800m 10:16.43
3.Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters 10:41.54  350 
 50m 35.21100m 1:16.12150m 1:57.61200m 2:39.34250m 3:19.82300m 4:00.37350m 4:41.01400m 5:21.51
 450m 6:02.28500m 6:42.74550m 7:22.89600m 8:03.00650m 8:43.11700m 9:23.53750m 10:02.87800m 10:41.54

MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Philip WOODS41Warrington M 9:54.69  439 
 50m 33.54100m 1:10.09150m 1:47.52200m 2:25.58250m 3:02.62300m 3:40.53350m 4:18.21400m 4:56.62
 450m 5:33.91500m 6:11.92550m 6:49.84600m 7:27.52650m 8:05.03700m 8:42.52750m 9:18.87800m 9:54.69
2.Jonathan MATTHEWS40Hamilton 11:02.65  317 
 50m 31.17100m 1:07.02150m 1:53.38200m 2:36.95250m 3:20.96300m 4:04.39350m 4:48.01400m 5:32.12
 450m 6:16.20500m 6:59.47550m 7:36.51600m 8:13.63650m 8:59.26700m 9:43.44750m 10:25.48800m 11:02.65

MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joseph GAVELLE49Rotherham Mo 11:05.13  314 
 50m 35.48100m 1:16.17150m 1:58.17200m 2:40.26250m 3:22.05300m 4:04.07350m 4:46.36400m 5:28.32
 450m 6:10.48500m 6:52.69550m 7:34.90600m 8:17.13650m 8:59.00700m 9:41.51750m 10:23.53800m 11:05.13

MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Andrew CARR53East Leeds 9:56.29  435 
 50m 33.00100m 1:08.90150m 1:45.95200m 2:23.33250m 3:01.06300m 3:38.90350m 4:17.05400m 4:55.57
 450m 5:33.71500m 6:11.44550m 6:48.33600m 7:26.69650m 8:04.17700m 8:41.86750m 9:19.42800m 9:56.29

MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Mark JONES59Warrington M 10:27.98  373 
 50m 36.13100m 1:15.20150m 1:54.92200m 2:34.81250m 3:14.74300m 3:55.38350m 4:36.26400m 5:16.62
 450m 5:56.66500m 6:36.81550m 7:17.06600m 7:57.19650m 8:34.48700m 9:12.82750m 9:50.97800m 10:27.98
2.Nicholas PARKES58East Leeds 10:31.47  367 
 50m 35.64100m 1:15.25150m 1:54.83200m 2:34.92250m 3:14.67300m 3:55.05350m 4:35.39400m 5:15.69
 450m 5:55.59500m 6:35.46550m 7:15.44600m 7:55.13650m 8:34.98700m 9:14.94750m 9:54.56800m 10:31.47
3.Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick 10:46.20  342 
 50m 36.53100m 1:14.98150m 1:54.85200m 2:35.20250m 3:15.77300m 3:56.40350m 4:37.24400m 5:17.96
 450m 5:59.56500m 6:40.63550m 7:22.32600m 8:03.61650m 8:44.59700m 9:26.11750m 10:07.26800m 10:46.20
4.Lyn HUGHES55East Leeds 10:49.22  337 
 50m 35.86100m 1:15.25150m 1:55.89200m 2:36.62250m 3:18.05300m 3:59.48350m 4:40.57400m 5:21.84
 450m 6:02.27500m 6:43.92550m 7:24.66600m 8:06.10650m 8:47.45700m 9:28.05750m 10:09.12800m 10:49.22
5.Stephen BOTTOMLEY56Bo Kirklees 10:59.21  322 
 50m 36.25100m 1:15.49150m 1:56.03200m 2:36.81250m 3:18.41300m 4:00.28350m 4:42.39400m 5:24.22
 450m 6:06.34500m -550m 7:31.36600m 8:13.68650m 8:55.68700m 9:38.08750m 10:19.50800m 10:59.21
6.Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy 11:36.48  273 
 50m 38.69100m 1:21.06150m 2:04.17200m 2:47.81250m 3:31.80300m 4:15.75350m 4:59.96400m 5:43.69
 450m 6:27.88500m 7:11.46550m 7:55.45600m 8:39.48650m 9:24.14700m 10:08.65750m 10:53.22800m 11:36.48
7.Brenton MAYMAN59Pocklington 12:11.14  236 
 50m 38.87100m 1:23.36150m 2:10.26200m 2:56.41250m 3:43.08300m 4:31.39350m 5:19.31400m 6:05.32
 450m 6:50.82500m 7:37.99550m 8:25.29600m 9:11.59650m 9:57.90700m 10:43.63750m 11:29.74800m 12:11.14

MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Michael AMOS61Otter 12:30.84  218 
 50m 39.01100m 1:22.89150m 2:08.73200m 2:55.76250m 3:43.60300m 4:32.31350m 8:34.57400m 9:23.05
 450m -500m -550m -600m -650m -700m 10:59.36750m -800m 12:30.84

MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Richard ADAMS69TransplantSC 20:46.02  47 
 50m 1:02.01100m 2:16.08150m 3:31.62200m 4:46.63250m 6:04.51300m 7:20.08350m 8:37.72400m 9:56.47
 450m 11:14.93500m 12:34.18550m 13:56.22600m 15:15.07650m 16:39.67700m 18:00.57750m 19:25.87800m 20:46.02

MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Stuart MCLELLAN70Sudbury 12:22.46  225 
 50m 40.56100m 1:25.30150m 2:12.19200m 2:59.34250m 3:46.83300m 4:34.41350m 5:21.30400m 6:08.04
 450m 6:54.61500m 7:41.40550m 8:28.14600m 9:14.93650m 10:01.90700m 10:49.09750m 11:36.29800m 12:22.46

MENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Bill MOORE82East Leeds 16:46.10  90 
 50m 52.43100m 1:53.01150m 2:56.42200m -250m 5:05.68300m -350m 7:14.39400m -
 450m 9:23.39500m -550m 11:32.66600m -650m 13:40.25700m -750m 15:45.32800m 16:46.10

WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jessica TREWIN29East Leeds 10:43.76  427 
 50m 34.18100m 1:11.69150m 1:50.77200m 2:30.38250m -300m 3:51.27350m -400m 5:12.86
 450m -500m 6:35.64550m -600m 7:58.59650m -700m 9:22.02750m 10:03.78800m 10:43.76
2.Emily JONES25East Leeds 10:55.08  405 
 50m 34.02100m 1:12.62150m 1:52.54200m 2:33.27250m 3:14.06300m 3:55.04350m 4:36.32400m 5:18.50
 450m 6:00.77500m 6:43.34550m 7:26.30600m 8:08.88650m 8:51.57700m 9:34.06750m 10:15.57800m 10:55.08
3.Katherine FRANKLAND29East Leeds 13:12.05  229 
 50m 45.54100m 1:33.67150m 2:23.11200m 3:13.00250m 4:02.62300m 4:53.05350m 5:43.50400m 6:34.29
 450m 7:24.41500m 8:14.70550m 9:05.61600m 9:56.02650m 10:45.78700m 11:36.45750m 12:26.00800m 13:12.05

WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Laura BOWDEN32Manch Tri 10:23.07  471 
 50m 34.04100m 1:11.35150m 1:49.68200m 2:28.37250m 3:07.42300m 3:46.22350m 4:26.42400m 5:06.07
 450m 5:45.65500m 6:25.01550m 7:04.69600m 7:44.61650m 8:24.53700m 9:04.62750m 9:44.48800m 10:23.07
2.Kathryn HAMILTON34South Hunsle 13:53.91  196 
 50m 40.04100m 1:25.68150m 2:15.14200m 3:06.65250m 3:59.06300m 4:52.66350m 5:47.14400m 6:42.06
 450m 7:36.92500m 8:31.85550m 9:27.18600m 10:20.88650m 11:14.69700m -750m -800m 13:53.91

WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Deborah TUCK49BUCS 10:54.14  407 
 50m 35.69100m 1:14.72150m 1:55.67200m 2:36.91250m 3:19.01300m 4:00.99350m 4:42.38400m 5:23.73
 450m 6:05.18500m 6:46.31550m 7:27.96600m 8:09.36650m 8:51.20700m 9:32.77750m 10:14.12800m 10:54.14
2.Elizabeth CHILDS47Stockton 11:02.25  392 
 50m 37.50100m 1:18.80150m 2:00.40200m 2:42.65250m 3:24.49300m 4:06.67350m 4:48.11400m 5:30.08
 450m 6:12.08500m 6:54.21550m 7:35.81600m 8:17.77650m 8:59.40700m 9:41.47750m 10:22.50800m 11:02.25
3.Suzanne PATTERSON49Bo Kirklees 12:43.22  256 
 50m 44.01100m 1:31.67150m 2:19.75200m 3:08.52250m 3:57.24300m 4:45.93350m 5:34.67400m 6:23.18
 450m 7:10.79500m 7:59.05550m 8:47.17600m 9:35.11650m 10:22.48700m 11:10.37750m 11:57.63800m 12:43.22

WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Dianne FOSTER50East Leeds 12:16.08  285 
 50m 42.42100m 1:27.72150m 2:13.86200m 3:00.32250m 3:46.75300m 4:32.96350m 5:19.41400m 6:05.69
 450m 6:52.39500m 7:38.95550m 8:25.45600m 9:11.99650m 9:58.67700m 10:45.50750m 11:31.60800m 12:16.08
2.Wendy FIGURES54Co Sheffield 12:37.60  262 
 50m 41.89100m 1:28.17150m 2:16.44200m 3:05.06250m 3:53.48300m 4:41.98350m 5:30.27400m 6:18.51
 450m 7:06.43500m 7:53.93550m 8:42.13600m 9:29.48650m 10:16.55700m 11:03.89750m 11:51.20800m 12:37.60
3.Lynne DAWSON52Sheffield C 14:00.61  191 
 50m 44.33100m 1:34.09150m 2:25.43200m 3:18.18250m 4:10.82300m 5:04.26350m 5:57.40400m 6:51.05
 450m 7:44.60500m 8:38.71550m 9:32.59600m 10:26.94650m 11:20.99700m 12:15.09750m 13:08.89800m 14:00.61

WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jayne DRESSER56East Leeds 13:27.15  216 
 50m 45.57100m 1:33.73150m 2:23.93200m 3:14.56250m 4:04.82300m 4:55.77350m 5:46.48400m 6:37.99
 450m 7:29.32500m 8:21.39550m 9:12.94600m 10:04.34650m 10:55.12700m 11:46.34750m 12:37.37800m 13:27.15
2.Karen BROCKLESBY58Hull Masters 14:19.99  179 
 50m 46.09100m 1:36.68150m 2:29.64200m 3:23.38250m 4:17.90300m 5:13.27350m 6:08.23400m 7:02.92
 450m 7:57.83500m 8:52.99550m 9:49.13600m 10:43.65650m 11:38.87700m 12:33.79750m 13:28.35800m 14:19.99
3.Wendy MELLETT56Trafford Met 14:58.65  156 
 50m 42.68100m 1:32.91150m 2:25.80200m 3:21.70250m 4:18.44300m 5:16.32350m 6:13.01400m 7:11.49
 450m 8:10.10500m 9:09.90550m 10:07.65600m 11:07.06650m 12:05.20700m 13:04.05750m 14:01.24800m 14:58.65
 Julie DIMALINE57South Hunsle DNC    

WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sharon MCLELLAN61Sudbury 13:18.74  223 
 50m 45.08100m 1:34.02150m 2:23.59200m 3:13.69250m 4:04.37300m 4:54.99350m 5:45.30400m 6:36.39
 450m 7:27.08500m 8:17.61550m 9:08.18600m 9:59.25650m 10:49.89700m 11:40.39750m 12:30.18800m 13:18.74
2.Catherine SHARP63Bo Kirklees 15:25.40  143 
 50m 50.11100m 1:46.06150m 2:45.42200m 3:43.99250m -300m 5:42.76350m 6:42.05400m 7:42.19
 450m 10:36.98500m 9:37.81550m -600m 11:35.77650m 12:35.29700m 13:33.20750m 14:31.99800m 15:25.40

WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Diana KAYE66Bo Kirklees 14:45.92  163 
 50m -100m 1:44.97150m 2:39.75200m -250m 4:31.99300m 7:19.76350m -400m -
 450m 10:07.79500m 11:03.28550m -600m 12:55.65650m -700m -750m 13:51.40800m 14:45.92
2.Jeanette BENN68Co Lincoln P 15:24.39  144 
 50m 53.28100m 1:50.20150m 2:48.75200m 3:47.44250m 4:46.26300m 5:44.42350m 6:42.22400m 7:40.61
 450m 8:39.59500m 9:38.45550m 10:36.72600m 11:34.99650m 12:33.54700m 13:31.47750m 14:29.09800m 15:24.39
 Gail DAFFERN69East Leeds DNC    

UP