EVENT 208 Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats

Heat Number - 1
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
21Joseph CLARK25Sheffield C2:10.31
33Godfrey GREEN70Co Lincoln P1:35.04
45Clive SMITH50Etwall1:20.00
54Daniel ROBERTS71Co Sheffield1:27.00
62Colin SAGE83Hull Masters1:39.50
Heat Number - 2
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
07Alexander THOMPSON28Sheffield C1:19.00
19Massimo LEONE53Rotherham Mo1:12.00
211Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick1:11.07
313Joseph BIGGS22BUCS1:10.00
415James HOPKINS40Warrington1:10.00
514Wojtek POPIELARZ32Hull Masters1:10.00
612Gary THOMAS58Royal Navy1:10.34
710Brian GODFREY64Bo Kirklees1:11.50
88Alan WEDDELL47Ashington1:14.10
96Steven CARR52New Earswick1:20.00
Heat Number - 3
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
017Mark JONES59Warrington M1:09.80
119Peter MASSHEDER53NorthernWave1:09.00
221Brenton MAYMAN59Pocklington1:09.00
323Matthew RUDD46Hull Masters1:08.00
425Stephen BARROW40Howe Bridge1:07.78
524David BRADFORD61Sheffield C1:08.00
622Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met1:08.80
720Matthew CHILTON46New Earswick1:09.00
818Kevin PICKERING44Pocklington1:09.73
916Richard WITTY50King'f Scar1:10.00
Heat Number - 4
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
027David WESTCOUGH25Enfield Sq1:06.50
129Matthew GRANT55Gates &Whick1:05.00
231John LAYCOCK32Bo Kirklees1:04.00
333Joseph MARKHAM23Sheffield C1:03.10
435Stephen HALL46Aquabears1:02.50
534Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters1:03.03
632Richard STOCK52Leic Peng1:04.00
730Neville BARTON65Trafford Met1:05.00
828Jonathan SAUNDERS53Co Sheffield1:05.59
926Martin SQUIRE45Brighouse1:07.00
Heat Number - 5
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
037Robert JAMISON45East Leeds1:01.50
139Sean O'FLAHERTY47Bo Kirklees1:01.00
241Robert SEXTON30Oldham Aqua1:01.00
343Stewart MOORE31Manch Tri1:00.87
445Richard SYMONS45Trafford Met1:00.50
544Colin ROBBINS55NottmLeander1:00.60
642Gareth ALLEN27Billingham1:01.00
740Craig DRUMMOND30Scotia1:01.00
838Jonathan MATTHEWS40Hamilton1:01.16
936Mark REDMAN49Trafford Met1:01.80
Heat Number - 6
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
047Joshua ALEXANDER28Scotia1:00.03
149Ian HENDERSON40Cockermouth59.57
251Matthew CRACKELL28Loughborough58.14
353James BARWICK37East Leeds57.90
455Thomas MILLS26Trafford Met57.20
554William TIMPANY25York City57.20
652Chris KNEE40East Leeds58.00
750Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham59.01
848Robert KELLY38Bo Kirklees59.67
946Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham1:00.20
Heat Number - 7
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
057Ben HARKIN41Warrington M56.25
159James WARREN29East Leeds56.00
261Paul BARNARD38Trafford Met55.50
363Richard JAGGER30East Leeds54.11
465Alistair CRAWFORD35East Leeds52.70
564Ryan FLANAGAN25East Leeds53.05
662Samuel DALLIMORE28Co Oxford55.00
760Joseph MCCUE24Oldham Aqua56.00
858Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met56.10
956Ryan BORTHWICK25Co Sheffield56.60