EVENT 201 Mens/Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats

Heat Number - 1
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
01Joseph CLARK25Sheffield C10:46.82
13Julie DIMALINE57South Hunsle7:45.00
25Stefanie CAPPLEMAN49RichmondDale7:15.00
37Jennifer MERRITT68Spondon Mast6:35.00
49Sharon MCLELLAN61Sudbury6:32.00
58Daniel ROBERTS71Co Sheffield6:35.00
66Diana KAYE66Bo Kirklees6:59.70
74Gail DAFFERN69East Leeds7:43.08
82Wendy MELLETT56Trafford Met8:00.00
Heat Number - 2
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
011Susan ARROWSMITH57NottmLeander6:30.00
113Katherine FRANKLAND29East Leeds6:15.00
215Stuart MCLELLAN70Sudbury6:06.00
317Joanne DUKES43New Earswick6:00.00
419Kathryn HAMILTON34South Hunsle6:00.00
518Ruth RHODES51Bradford6:00.00
616Johnathan RIDSDALE45New Earswick6:01.44
714Susan HARRIS46Ilkley6:13.70
812Geoffrey HOLME65Trafford Met6:20.00
910Jayne DRESSER56East Leeds6:30.67
Heat Number - 3
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
021Helena HEYN44Louth5:57.00
123Lee GRINT50Hyde Seal5:45.00
225Deborah TUCK49BUCS5:30.00
327Warren KAVENEY27Trafford Met5:23.10
429Lyn HUGHES55East Leeds5:20.00
528Michael RIMMINGTON39Warrington M5:20.00
626Holly GLOSSOP20Sheffield C5:27.72
724Richard STOCK52Leic Peng5:40.00
822Elizabeth SHAW53Otter5:50.00
920Sheryl CLAPHAM43Bradford6:00.00
Heat Number - 4
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
031Judy BROWN55Warrington M5:14.00
133Karen GRAHAM54East Leeds5:10.65
235Laura BOWDEN32Manch Tri5:08.08
337Paul BARNARD38Trafford Met5:05.00
439Catherine DEMONT28Otter5:02.00
538Mark JONES59Warrington M5:05.00
636Stephen BOTTOMLEY56Bo Kirklees5:05.00
734Julian MEARS34Manch Tri5:10.00
832Elizabeth CHILDS47Stockton5:14.00
930Robert JAMISON45East Leeds5:15.00
Heat Number - 5
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
041Nicholas PARKES58East Leeds4:59.41
143Craig DRUMMOND30Scotia4:58.00
245Aaron YEOMAN35Scarborough4:55.00
347Jonathan MATTHEWS40Hamilton4:51.85
449Wade RIMBACH35Otter4:45.00
548Andrew CARR53East Leeds4:51.62
646Helen SADLER49Trafford Met4:54.40
744Joshua ALEXANDER28Scotia4:55.76
842Jessica TREWIN29East Leeds4:58.80
940Gregan CLARKSON37Hull Masters5:00.00
Heat Number - 6
LaneComp.No.NameAaDClub/CountryTime
051Jordan MOGFORD20Billingham4:40.50
153Stewart MOORE31Manch Tri4:36.72
255Nicholas GOWLAND23Billingham4:32.68
357Christopher KNIGHT28Trafford Met4:24.00
459Luke POOL25Preston4:20.00
558Ryan BORTHWICK25Co Sheffield4:20.00
656Richard JAGGER30East Leeds4:25.00
754Philip WOODS41Warrington M4:36.00
852Thomas MILLS26Trafford Met4:40.00
950Richard SYMONS45Trafford Met4:42.00