Boy 15 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Toby CLAUSEN15KingstonHull 1:09.19  420 32.66
2.Jamie BROADHURST15Co Leeds 1:10.20  402 34.33
3.Cody INGRAM15Bo Barnsley 1:11.00  389 33.92
4.Matthew ROBERTS15Co Leeds 1:11.86  375 34.56
5.Timothy HENG15Bev Barracud 1:12.52  365 35.33
6.Henry KING15Bo Kirklees 1:13.95  344 35.93
 Yash GANDHI15Scunthorpe A DNC     

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Benjamin CROSS16Co Sheffield 1:03.95  532 31.38
2.Roan SHERIFF16Skipton 1:04.39  522 29.92
3.Jude SUDDABY16Cleethorpes 1:06.54  473 31.13
4.Oliver WINTER16Stocksbridge 1:07.99  443 32.42
5.Rafael SANTOS16Scunthorpe A 1:09.52  414 32.97
6.Cameron RHODES16Rotherham Mo 1:09.66  412 34.27
7.Cameron GREEN16Bradford 1:09.79  410 32.93
 Daniel STEVENS16Bev Barracud DNC     
 Nathaniel HORNER16Bev Barracud DNC     
 Kieran GRANT16Bev Barracud DNC     

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Matthew WOODHALL17Co Sheffield 1:00.98  614 29.84
2.Simon ROBSON17York City 1:02.86  561 30.14
3.Liam DAWSON17Tadcaster 1:05.40  498 30.91
4.Benjamin WILKINSON17Whitby 1:06.55  472 32.03
5.Finlay WILLIAMS17Co Leeds 1:06.85  466 32.38
6.Callum SIMMONS17Rotherham Mo 1:08.66  430 33.24
7.Kalum SMART17Bo Barnsley 1:09.82  409 33.45
8.Levi CODLING17York City71:22.24  250 39.80

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Charlie BROWN20Co Sheffield 56.52  772 26.94
2.Simon KLIMENT20Co Sheffield 59.20  671 28.42
3.Matthew GRAY21Co Leeds 1:00.49  629 29.04
4.Archie MINTO18Skipton 1:02.07  582 30.01
5.Matthew SELOUS18Bo Barnsley 1:02.91  559 30.75
6.Niall SMITH18Skipton 1:04.18  527 30.87
7.Harold COCKING18Rotherham Mo 1:04.85  511 31.04
8.Noah WRAGG18Bo Barnsley 1:05.93  486 32.45
8.Daniel BAILEY18Donc Dartes 1:05.93  486 31.30
10.Owen GARSIDES20KingstonHull141:10.41  399 34.25
11.Joseph CLARK27Sheffield C62:14.26  57 1:02.60

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50
1.Owen GARSIDES20KingstonHull141:10.41  596 34.25
2.Levi CODLING17York City71:22.24  588 39.80
3.Joseph CLARK27Sheffield C62:14.26  146 1:02.60

UP