Boy 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James PLANT15Bo Kirklees 2:19.62  515 32.161:07.481:44.30
2.Solomon HODGSON15Co Leeds 2:26.16  448 35.281:12.411:50.17
3.Jad IDRIS15Co Leeds 2:27.16  439 35.021:12.561:50.63
4.Toby CLAUSEN15KingstonHull 2:30.32  412 33.971:11.941:51.69
5.Cody INGRAM15Bo Barnsley 2:35.49  372 35.181:14.761:56.21
6.Jamie BROADHURST15Co Leeds 2:37.27  360 35.911:15.551:57.07
7.Timothy HENG15Bev Barracud 2:37.78  356 35.591:14.251:55.81
8.Henry KING15Bo Kirklees 2:38.70  350 36.261:16.261:57.73
9.Daniel CURRAN15Bev Barracud 2:53.11  270 36.701:23.272:09.91

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kieran GRANT16Bev Barracud 2:13.14  594 30.741:05.111:39.88
2.Benjamin CROSS16Co Sheffield 2:18.27  530 32.671:07.801:43.33
3.Roan SHERIFF16Skipton 2:21.06  499 31.831:07.831:44.81
4.Luke CLEGG16Bo Kirklees 2:21.58  493 31.901:08.041:45.16
5.Henry FIRTH16Co Leeds 2:25.13  458 33.721:10.111:47.91
6.Oliver WINTER16Stocksbridge 2:28.20  430 33.011:10.811:49.63
7.Cameron RHODES16Rotherham Mo 2:28.46  428 35.461:13.101:51.67
8.Harrison NILAND16Rotherham Mo 2:29.49  419 34.411:12.411:51.46
9.Rafael SANTOS16Scunthorpe A 2:31.38  404 33.771:11.801:52.20
10.Daniel STEVENS16Bev Barracud 2:37.86  356 -1:17.051:58.90
 Nathaniel HORNER16Bev Barracud DNC       

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlie BROOME17Co Leeds 2:11.77  612 30.111:03.611:38.35
2.Matthew WOODHALL17Co Sheffield 2:13.07  594 31.201:04.591:38.50
3.Mason BLAND17KingstonHull 2:18.75  524 32.371:07.751:43.89
4.Benjamin WILKINSON17Whitby 2:22.00  489 31.461:06.831:44.60
5.Finlay WILLIAMS17Co Leeds 2:25.09  458 32.271:08.671:47.71
6.Callum SIMMONS17Rotherham Mo 2:28.04  432 34.221:12.011:50.59
7.Liam DAWSON17Tadcaster 2:30.39  412 32.101:09.911:50.63

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlie BROWN20Co Sheffield 2:02.29  766 28.6959.711:31.08
2.Jay LELLIOTT26Co Sheffield 2:05.03  717 28.6859.961:32.31
3.Simon KLIMENT20Co Sheffield 2:08.42  661 29.941:01.221:34.78
4.Archie MINTO18Skipton 2:17.40  540 31.821:07.381:42.74
5.Matthew SELOUS18Bo Barnsley 2:18.19  531 32.561:07.921:44.07
6.Matthew GRAY21Co Leeds 2:20.27  507 31.681:07.531:44.30
7.Finlay WALIGORA18York City 2:21.05  499 32.331:07.271:43.83
8.Noah WRAGG18Bo Barnsley 2:23.62  473 33.111:09.711:48.11
9.Daniel BAILEY18Donc Dartes 2:25.80  452 32.371:08.911:47.48
10.Joseph CLARK27Sheffield C64:42.05  62 1:04.172:18.403:28.93

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Joseph CLARK27Sheffield C64:42.05  197 1:04.172:18.403:28.93

UP