Boy 14 Yrs/Under 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

12 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.William HICKLIN12Co Leeds 2:41.77  331 39.391:21.892:03.74
2.James SHARP12Co Wakefield 2:47.25  299 38.051:20.61-
3.William WILSON11Co Leeds 2:48.69  292 39.111:22.042:06.32
4.Oliver CLAYDON SMITH11Co Sheffield 2:51.87  276 40.961:24.992:09.75
5.Pavel ZIRAR12KingstonHull 2:53.52  268 41.381:25.392:10.77
6.Joshua KELLY12KingstonHull 2:56.19  256 42.461:27.462:12.37
7.Matthew SITCH12KingstonHull 2:56.85  253 41.651:26.772:12.11
8.Ethan COWELL12Co Leeds 2:56.88  253 40.461:25.052:11.35
9.Dylan HILL11KingstonHull 2:57.25  251 40.261:26.492:13.14
10.James THOMSON12Co Leeds 2:57.99  248 42.021:27.802:14.12
11.Zachary HELM12Co Leeds 3:04.54  223 43.191:29.602:18.80
12.Oliver FRARY12Scunthorpe A 3:07.02  214 43.011:31.282:20.25
13.Finnley STEVENS11Co Leeds 3:10.63  202 44.241:34.03-

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Gabriel SHEPHERD13Harrogate 2:27.28  438 34.861:12.521:50.43
2.Daniel RANSOM13Co Leeds 2:35.34  374 35.361:15.451:56.51
3.Zak SHERIFF13Skipton 2:37.06  361 36.181:16.691:58.55
4.Luke BAUGHAN-WITHINGTO13KingstonHull 2:41.37  333 38.091:19.172:01.33
5.Sebastian GAMINDE13Harrogate 2:42.20  328 38.921:20.202:02.05
6.Jack COLLINS13KingstonHull 2:44.70  313 39.671:22.402:04.82
7.David HOPE13King'f Scar 2:44.78  313 36.911:19.102:02.88
8.Alex MCNAMARA13KingstonHull 2:46.24  305 38.021:20.632:03.91
9.Matthew JAMES13Co Leeds 2:49.36  288 40.501:23.602:07.76
10.Joseph DAVIES13Rotherham Mo 2:50.53  282 39.531:22.372:07.02
11.Thomas BROOKS13Bo Kirklees 2:51.47  278 41.071:25.662:10.74
12.George CARRY13Co Leeds 2:51.56  277 41.361:24.832:09.06
13.Yonas MEKONEN13Bo Kirklees 2:52.48  273 40.251:24.322:11.12
14.Louie ENNIS13Chapeltown 2:52.85  271 40.001:23.642:08.44

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Rio DAODU14Cleethorpes 2:27.11  440 33.641:11.681:50.91
2.Joshua MCCOLLIN14KingstonHull 2:30.65  410 35.601:14.341:53.64
3.Jacob BROWN14Tadcaster 2:36.67  364 36.031:16.381:56.82
4.Joseph BURGESS14Skipton 2:37.11  361 36.531:18.171:59.28
5.Jared ALMOND14Bo Barnsley 2:38.64  351 36.29-2:00.11
6.Nicholas HONEYBONE14Donc Dartes 2:39.59  344 36.951:16.941:58.34
7.Lachlan MUNRO14Bo Kirklees 2:40.51  339 37.96--
8.Ethan HAMPSHIRE14Rotherham Mo 2:42.49  326 38.311:20.502:02.49
9.George PLUMRIDGE14Bev Barracud 2:42.68  325 37.751:20.982:04.60
10.Luke DYER14Co Leeds 2:47.97  295 39.691:22.852:06.45
11.Layton THORPE14Scunthorpe A 2:49.54  287 39.551:23.312:07.47
12.Harry ROOK14Bev Barracud 2:51.31  278 38.261:22.702:07.95
 Tristan PEMBERTON14York City DNC       

UP