Boy 15 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jack JENKINSON15Skipton 2:00.69  603 28.0258.531:30.03
2.James PLANT15Bo Kirklees 2:02.59  576 28.0858.911:31.16
3.Joseph MOMENT15Scarborough 2:07.81  508 29.151:01.991:36.38
4.Freddie BROOK15York City 2:09.18  492 29.841:03.441:36.92
5.Rory BRYANT15Bo Kirklees 2:12.27  458 30.161:03.171:37.83
6.Billy GREENACRE15KingstonHull 2:15.45  427 30.051:04.541:40.48
7.Henry CORNFORTH15Whitby 2:15.55  426 30.711:04.911:40.77
8.Yash GANDHI15Scunthorpe A 2:16.45  417 30.651:05.051:40.75
9.Philip SUDDES15York City 2:17.89  404 30.731:06.211:43.28
10.Callum AITKEN15York City 2:18.00  403 30.881:06.401:43.01
11.Henry KING15Bo Kirklees 2:19.03  394 31.181:06.881:43.54

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Curtis HARPER16Co Sheffield 2:01.55  590 28.3159.131:30.65
2.Finley ALLMAN16Co Sheffield 2:02.56  576 27.9158.211:30.73
3.Connor THORPE16Co Sheffield 2:03.40  564 27.9659.111:31.55
4.Luke BOOTH16Rotherham Mo 2:05.07  542 29.071:00.611:33.17
5.Kieran GRANT16Bev Barracud 2:06.28  526 30.111:01.841:35.06
6.James ROBINSON16Co Leeds 2:06.49  524 28.641:01.121:34.04
7.Nathaniel HORNER16Bev Barracud 2:07.07  517 29.351:02.081:35.63
8.Daniel STEVENS16Bev Barracud 2:07.61  510 29.461:02.231:36.67
9.Harvey PENNINGTON16Skipton 2:08.63  498 29.001:01.481:34.96
10.Harrison NILAND16Rotherham Mo 2:09.26  491 30.081:03.081:37.23
11.Cameron RHODES16Rotherham Mo 2:10.97  472 30.791:04.161:38.38
12.Owen WING16York City 2:13.30  448 29.881:03.601:38.67
13.Oscar BLANCHARD16Cleethorpes 2:13.94  441 30.701:05.441:40.74
 William SUTCLIFFE16Bev Barracud DNC       
 Joseph JUBB16Rotherham Mo DNC       

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Barnaby HOWARTH-OSBORN17Co Sheffield 2:01.25  595 28.1958.681:30.14
2.Toby MAYFIELD17York City 2:02.94  571 27.4158.951:31.57
3.Martin SMITH17Bo Kirklees 2:06.46  524 28.4959.611:32.83
4.Brandon CARTWRIGHT17Bo Kirklees 2:06.52  523 28.921:00.761:33.73
5.Mason BLAND17KingstonHull 2:06.83  520 27.7157.951:32.78
6.Liam DAWSON17Tadcaster 2:07.56  511 28.611:01.411:36.37
7.Samuel AKERS17Co Bradford 2:08.66  498 29.531:01.961:37.00
8.Callum SIMMONS17Rotherham Mo 2:08.72  497 29.451:02.101:35.87
9.Benjamin WILKINSON17Whitby 2:14.39  437 30.631:04.881:40.77

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jay LELLIOTT26Co Sheffield 1:52.47  745 26.4854.701:23.45
2.Ben COPE20Co Sheffield 1:53.96  717 26.3955.281:24.64
3.Thomas WATKIN19Co Sheffield 1:54.31  710 26.7955.971:25.26
4.Dalton CLAPHAM18Co Leeds 1:57.29  657 26.9656.551:27.08
5.Adam WILSON20Co Sheffield 1:59.52  621 28.4058.641:28.62
6.Ellis STANHOPE19Co Sheffield 2:00.49  606 28.3258.811:29.74
7.Ethan SUTCLIFFE18Co Leeds 2:00.77  602 27.9258.261:29.57
8.Akal REHAL18Co Leeds 2:01.00  599 27.2257.831:29.86
9.Finlay WALIGORA18York City 2:06.44  524 28.781:00.771:33.87
10.Louie DOVE18Co Bradford 2:10.53  477 28.281:00.731:35.59
11.Joseph CLARK27Sheffield C64:41.85  47 1:02.642:15.533:29.62
 Ned SHARP18Skipton DNC       

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Joseph CLARK27Sheffield C64:41.85  123 1:02.642:15.533:29.62

UP